Governors' Terms of Office, Committees & Responsibilities

As at March 2017

Name,

 

Type of Governor

Term of Office

Appointed by

Committees and responsibilities

Mrs Claudine Delaine

 

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 13th July 2015

Term ends: 12th July 2019

 

Governing Body

Curriculum & Standards (Chair)

EYFS Link Governor

Mr Alexander McAll

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 6th December 2016

Term ends: 5th December 2020

 

Governing Body

Curriculum & Standards

Creativity Link Governor

 

Mr Jonathan Hill

 

 

Parent Governor

Term starts: 20th October 2014

Term ends: 19th October 2018

 

Parents of the school

Chair

Personnel Committee

 

Mr Francis Reardon

 

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 15th March 2016

Term ends: 14th March 2020

 

Governing Body

Personnel Committee (Chair)

Curriculum & Standards

Maths Link Governor

Mr Christopher Harlow

 

Parent Governor

Term starts: 13th November 2015

Term ends: 12th November 2019

 

Parents of the school

Curriculum & Standards

Literacy Link Governor

Mrs Lynn Hilditch

 

Local Authority Governor

Term starts: 1st March 2013

Term Ends: 28th February 2021

 

Governing Body

Vice Chair

Finance & Asset Management

Humanities Link Governor

Health & Safety Link Governor

Dr Rebecca Haestier

 

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 13th July 2015

Term Ends: 12th July 2019

 

Governing Body

Finance & Asset Management (Chair)

Science Link Governor

Mr James Cleaver

 

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 13th July 2015

Term Ends:  12th July 2019

 

Governing Body

Curriculum & Standards

Safeguarding, Pupil Premium, SEND and Gifted & Talented Link Governor

 

Ms Wendy Foster

 

Executive Head Teacher

 

Finance & Asset Management

Curriculum & Standards

Personnel

Mrs Sue Gryspeerdt

 

Staff Governor

Term starts: 10th July 2015

Terms Ends: 9th July 2019

 

Staff of the school

Finance & Asset Management

Mrs Jennifer Owen

 

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 6th December 2016

Terms Ends: 5th December 2020

 

Governing Body

Personnel Committee

 

Mr Steve Forecast

 

Co-opted Governor

Term starts: 6th December 2016

Term Ends: 5th December 2020

Governing Body

Finance & Asset Management

IT Link Governor

 

Mrs Cheryl Griffiths

 

Clerk to Governors

 

 

 

Mr Paul Gale

 

Co-opted Governor

Term Starts: 12th October 2015

Term Ends: 11th October 2019

Stood down 25th November 2016

Governing Body

 

Personnel (Chair)

Creativity Link Governor

Site last updated 04.05.17
Loading
Print Print | Sitemap
© Cirencester Primary School